|
Published by on May 18th 2014, 12:18am
Licensed to Nevada Track Stats, Inc - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2014 05:19 PM
2014 Southern D1 Track & Field Regionals - 5/10/2014 to 5/17/2014
**NTS-Timing** Runnerspace.com/NV
5/10/2014 to 5/17/2014
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Sunrise
=====================================================================
Check in with Clerk 30 Minutes Prior to Start Time
Meet Record: # 12.09 5/15/2010 Aisha Momodu, Rancho
AllTime Zone: % 11.98 5/8/2009 Tiarra Tyler, Western
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Austin, Drea 12 Foothill 12.05# -1.7
2 Jordan, Charleen 9 Coronado 12.52 -1.7
3 Mitchell, Gwendolyn 9 Canyon Sprin 12.76 -1.7
4 Wharton, Kennedy 12 Valley 12.93 -1.7
5 Comandatore, Ashley 9 Coronado 13.26 -1.7
6 Williams, Kalijah 10 Del Sol 13.30 -1.7
7 Russell, Mia 11 Canyon Sprin 13.37 -1.7
Girls 200 Meter Dash Sunrise
=====================================================================
Check in with Clerk 30 Minutes Prior to Start Time
Meet Record: # 24.92 5/15/2009 Aisha Momodu, Rancho
AllTime Zone: % 24.36 1983 Leslie Hardison, Western
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Austin, Drea 12 Foothill 25.45 -3.2
2 Austin, Zamiah 9 Del Sol 26.62 -3.2
3 Olalare, Debbie 11 Green Valley 27.05 -3.2
4 Norris, Amari 12 Silverado 27.20 -3.2
5 Wharton, Kennedy 12 Valley 27.46 -3.2
6 Comandatore, Ashley 9 Coronado 27.69 -3.2
7 Salih, Emani 10 Green Valley 28.02 -3.2
Girls 400 Meter Dash Sunrise
================================================================
Check in with Clerk 30 Minutes Prior to Start Time
Meet Record: # 57.57 5/6/2011 Jamila Pullum, Canyon Sprin
AllTime Zone: % 55.24 5/8/2009 Ashley Mosley, Centennial
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Austin, Drea 12 Foothill 57.41#
2 Tyler, Rakayla 11 Foothill 58.68
3 Saltz, Linnea 10 Coronado 1:00.30
4 Morris, Michaela 11 Coronado 1:01.03
5 Neff, Rachel 10 Foothill 1:03.07
6 Jones, Devon 11 Liberty 1:04.88
7 Acuna, Lujan 9 Rancho 1:05.54
8 Brown, Makayla 11 Silverado 1:07.33
Girls 800 Meter Run Sunrise
================================================================
Check in with Clerk 30 Minutes Prior to Start Time
Top 2 in Heat, Next 8 Times to Finals
Top 2 to State
Plus best 3rd place
Meet Record: # 2:17.38 5/15/2009 Michaelanne Laurent, Coronado
AllTime Zone: % 2:15.00 2013 Sydney Badger, Centennia
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dort, Sara 12 Coronado 2:19.80
2 Groom, Sydney 9 Liberty 2:23.13
3 Whitt, Brittany 9 Coronado 2:26.83
4 Sanders, Catherine 10 Coronado 2:27.81
5 Maxwell, Aryn 11 Rancho 2:30.48
6 Lauten, Taylor 12 Coronado 2:33.78
7 Welch, Casey 9 Foothill 2:37.15
8 Zarate, Ingrid 10 Del Sol 2:37.69
9 Braverman, Sara 10 Green Valley 2:38.08
10 Sands, Ashley 11 Green Valley 2:39.69
-- Amezcua, Amy 9 Green Valley DNF
Girls 1600 Meter Run Sunrise
================================================================
Check in with Clerk 30 Minutes Prior to Start Time
Top 2 in Heat, Next 8 Times to Finals
Top 2 to State
Plus best 3rd place
Meet Record: # 5:05.28 5/10/2014 Sara Dort, Coronado
AllTime Zone: % 4:55.90 2013 Sydney Badger, Centennial
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dort, Sara 12 Coronado 5:20.65
2 Lucas, Logan 12 Coronado 5:25.20
3 Free, Skyler 9 Liberty 5:26.00
4 Amezcua, Amy 9 Green Valley 5:28.75
5 Lauten, Taylor 12 Coronado 5:39.48
6 Vanek, Alyse 12 Foothill 5:46.34
7 Eskin, Lindy 12 Green Valley 5:51.29
8 Zarate, Ingrid 10 Del Sol 5:55.08
9 Dennett, Morgan 11 Foothill 5:56.19
10 Timothy, Brooke 12 Valley 6:04.19
-- Braverman, Sara 10 Green Valley DNF
Girls 3200 Meter Run Sunrise
================================================================
Check in with Clerk 30 Minutes Prior to Start Time
Timed Final
Top 2 to State
Plus best 3rd Place
Meet Record: # 11:20.28 5/7/2009 Michaelanne Laurent, Coronado
AllTime Zone: % 10:45.11 1997 Abbie Miller, Green Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dort, Sara 12 Coronado 12:12.65
2 Lucas, Logan 12 Coronado 12:31.05
3 Vanek, Alyse 12 Foothill 12:37.88
4 Eskin, Lindy 12 Green Valley 12:59.87
5 Greene, Danielle 10 Coronado 13:12.64
6 Hall, Stacie 12 Green Valley 13:14.72
7 Williams, Erica 9 Foothill 13:19.97
8 Welch, Casey 9 Foothill 13:21.76
9 Czerwinski, Emma Coronado 13:37.16
10 Roy, Sayanna 9 Del Sol 13:52.57
11 Betemariam, Jerrie 12 Valley 13:58.40
12 Monaco, Cheryl 9 Liberty 14:31.26
13 Michalsky, Mikayla 12 Green Valley 14:51.11
-- Mohler, Hannah 11 Silverado DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Sunrise
=====================================================================
Check in with Clerk 30 Minutes Prior to Start Time
Meet Record: # 14.57 5/1/2013 Courtney Robinson, Canyon Sprin
AllTime Zone: % 13.81 5/10/2014 Tiana Bonds, Centennial
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Norris, Amari 12 Silverado 14.57# -0.4
2 Jordan, Charleen 9 Coronado 14.60 -0.4
3 Radley, Tristan 12 Basic 15.15 -0.4
4 Yarber, La'Kiya 11 Canyon Sprin 15.60 -0.4
5 Seel, Jessica 12 Liberty 16.12 -0.4
6 McCray, Parris 12 Rancho 16.75 -0.4
7 Bradley, Miranda 10 Green Valley 16.93 -0.4
8 Killebrew, Kailani 12 Foothill 17.19 -0.4
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Sunrise
================================================================
Check in with Clerk 30 Minutes Prior to Start Time
Meet Record: # 42.95 5/2/2012 Courtney Robinson, Canyon Sprin
AllTime Zone: % 42.03 5/10/2014 Tiana Bonda, Centennial
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jordan, Charleen 9 Coronado 44.33
2 Yarber, La'Kiya 11 Canyon Sprin 45.28
3 Bradley, Miranda 10 Green Valley 47.60
4 Killebrew, Kailani 12 Foothill 48.23
5 Radley, Tristan 12 Basic 48.89
6 Simonson, Laura 10 Foothill 49.42
7 Fisher, Teah 10 Silverado 49.55
8 Seel, Jessica 12 Liberty 49.80
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Sunrise
================================================================
Check in with Clerk 30 Minutes Prior to Start Time
Meet Record: # 47.71 5/2/2013 Canyon Springs, Canyon Sprin
C Robinson, M Russell, B Payton, J Brown
AllTime Zone: % 46.80 5/5/2010 Western, Western
A Garrett, T Tyler, P Sanders, L Jackson
School Finals
================================================================
1 Valley 'A' 48.96
1) Dixon, DaNeice 12 2) Thomas-Palmer, Eimainei 10
3) Tenorio, Esmerelda 10 4) Wharton, Kennedy 12
2 Canyon Springs 'A' 49.11
1) Hooks, Shania 12 2) Yarber, La'Kiya 11
3) Mitchell, Gwendolyn 9 4) Branch, Zarinah 10
3 Green Valley 'A' 50.47
1) Lewis, Jamaica 9 2) Salih, Emani 10
3) Mosley, Dawn 11 4) Gravo, McKenzie 11
4 Silverado 'A' 51.23
1) Lee, Krista 11 2) Ahlin, Mikayla 12
3) Coleman, Janeal 10 4) Kelly, Micayla 9
5 Coronado 'A' 51.34
1) Hondo, Alexandrea 10 2) Spietz, Tilly 11
3) Willardson, Sierra 11 4) Comandatore, Ashley 9
6 Del Sol 'A' 52.68
1) Haines, Jordan 11 2) Austin, Zamiah 9
3) Bahls, Janna 10 4) Williams, Kalijah 10
7 Las Vegas 'A' 52.77
1) Bennett, Tavaija 10 2) Williams, Jahna 9
3) Morales, Aileen 4) Davis, Tajanae 10
8 Basic 'A' 53.48
1) Poindexter, Megan 11 2) Cox, Darby 9
3) Martin, Kylee 11 4) Stahl, Christina 10
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Sunrise
================================================================
Check in with Clerk 30 Minutes Prior to Start Time
Meet Record: # 1:41.44 5/3/2012 Canyon Springs, Canyon Sprin
C Robinson, M Chitwood, B Payton, M Russell
AllTime Zone: % 1:39.28 2006 Cheyenne
Williams, Devine,Marsall,Roberts
School Finals
================================================================
1 Canyon Springs 'A' 1:46.14
1) Hooks, Shania 12 2) Mitchell, Gwendolyn 9
3) Allison, Brooklynn 12 4) Branch, Zarinah 10
2 Silverado 'A' 1:46.38
1) Lee, Krista 11 2) Fisher, Teah 10
3) Ahlin, Mikayla 12 4) Norris, Amari 12
3 Coronado 'A' 1:46.95
1) Whitt, Brittany 9 2) Spietz, Tilly 11
3) Morris, Michaela 11 4) Comandatore, Ashley 9
4 Liberty 'A' 1:47.38
1) Ryales, Ariana 11 2) Seel, Jessica 12
3) Nkansah, Gifty 9 4) Groom, Sydney 9
5 Green Valley 'A' 1:47.62
1) Olalare, Debbie 11 2) Anderson, Kayla 12
3) Mosley, Dawn 11 4) Talbert-Hinton, Tanaiya 9
6 Foothill 'A' 1:48.17
1) Neff, Rachel 10 2) Tyler, Rakayla 11
3) Oehler, Rachel 11 4) Simonson, Laura 10
7 Las Vegas 'A' 1:50.28
1) Leyva, Jacelyn 2) Morales, Aileen
3) Bennett, Tavaija 10 4) Davis, Tajanae 10
-- Del Sol 'A' DNF
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Sunrise
================================================================
Check in with Clerk 30 Minutes Prior to Start Time
Meet Record: # 3:58.57 5/6/2011 Canyon Springs, Canyon Sprin
Q Hicks, M Chitwood, J Pullum, J Brown
AllTime Zone: % 3:48.34 5/7/2009 Western, Western
M Keys, A Garrett, A Devine, U Conner
School Finals
================================================================
1 Coronado 'A' 4:05.97
1) Morris, Michaela 11 2) Whitt, Brittany 9
3) Saltz, Linnea 10 4) Jordan, Charleen 9
2 Green Valley 'A' 4:10.95
1) Palor, Cassandra 10 2) Anderson, Kayla 12
3) Bradley, Miranda 10 4) Palor, Milena 10
3 Canyon Springs 'A' 4:12.27
1) Allison, Brooklynn 12 2) Lewis, Demetris 10
3) Mitchell, Gwendolyn 9 4) Yarber, La'Kiya 11
4 Foothill 'A' 4:16.65
1) Neff, Rachel 10 2) Killebrew, Kailani 12
3) Tyler, Rakayla 11 4) Eskridge, Mone'a 9
5 Liberty 'A' 4:16.70
1) Ryales, Ariana 11 2) Free, Skyler 9
3) Jones, Devon 11 4) Groom, Sydney 9
6 Basic 'A' 4:31.63
1) Martin, Kylee 11 2) Waldon, Adore 9
3) Radley, Tristan 12 4) Cox, Darby 9
7 Silverado 'A' 4:40.14
1) Kelly, Micayla 9 2) Moon, Araianna 10
3) Brown, Makayla 11 4) Sinderson, Sierra 9
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Sunrise
================================================================
Check in with Clerk 30 Minutes Prior to Start Time
Timed Final
Top 2 to State
Plus best 3rd Place
Meet Record: # 9:43.71 2001 Foothill, Foothill
AllTime Zone: % 9:38.70 2006 Cimarron-Memorial
A. Rich,T.Hutton,V.Allen,P.Page
School Finals
================================================================
1 Coronado 'A' 9:46.03
1) Lucas, Logan 12 2) Lauten, Taylor 12
3) Sanders, Catherine 10 4) Dort, Sara 12
2 Green Valley 'A' 9:57.78
1) Eskin, Lindy 12 2) Braverman, Sara 10
3) Amezcua, Amy 9 4) Sands, Ashley 11
3 Valley 'A' 10:23.73
1) Timothy, Paige 12 2) Marritt, Jeni 10
3) Betemariam, Jerrie 12 4) Timothy, Brooke 12
4 Silverado 'A' 10:29.59
1) Mitic, Magdelena 9 2) Jenkins, Chase 9
3) Sinderson, Sierra 9 4) Jenkins, Sydney 9
5 Rancho 'A' 10:34.19
1) Kassa, Deanna 12 2) Norton, Maiyah 9
3) Casabar, Joan 10 4) Maxwell, Aryn 11
6 Foothill 'A' 10:34.27
1) Farrer, Sydnee 9 2) Welch, Casey 9
3) Vanek, Alyse 12 4) Dennett, Morgan 11
7 Basic 'A' 11:45.39
1) Deleon, Keesha 9 2) Thorb, Jasmine 9
3) Malicdem, Leizel 10 4) Farewell, Payge 10
Girls High Jump Sunrise
================================================================
Check in with Event Judge 30 Minutes Prior to Start Time
Opening Height -4-04
Top 3 to State
Meet Record: # 5-06 2007 Ebony Sweeper-Muniz, Chaparral
AllTime Zone: % 5-10 5/1/2013 Vashti Cunningham, Bishop Gorman
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fisher, Kaili 12 Green Valley 5-01.00
2 Hauck, Ali 12 Coronado J5-01.00
3 Thrower, Alexia 10 Canyon Sprin 5-00.00
4 Landman, Jenna 12 Green Valley J5-00.00
5 Price, Kellie 11 Foothill 4-10.00
5 Videtto, Madeline 10 Foothill 4-10.00
7 Wharton, Kennedy 12 Valley J4-10.00
8 Thurlow, Maddie 10 Green Valley 4-08.00
9 Weast, Cassidy 12 Basic J4-08.00
10 Vermeys, Lauren 9 Coronado J4-08.00
11 Linehan, Logan 10 Coronado 4-06.00
12 Nelson, Reilly 10 Foothill 4-04.00
12 Schaus, Madisyn 10 Green Valley 4-04.00
12 Nuachukui, Immanuela 9 Basic 4-04.00
-- Hilton, Diana 10 Del Sol NH
-- Branigan, Elizabeth 9 Liberty NH
-- Williams, Kalijah 10 Del Sol NH
Girls Pole Vault Sunrise
================================================================
Check in with Event Judge 30 Minutes Prior to Start Time
Opening Height- 6-06
Top 3 to State
Meet Record: # 11-03 2003 Marie Muscato, Green Valley
AllTime Zone: % 11-03 2003 Marie Muscato, Green Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Buck, Rachel 12 Green Valley 10-06.00
2 Eastwood, Sydney 11 Green Valley 10-00.00
3 Gravo, McKenzie 11 Green Valley 9-06.00
4 Barton, Brandie 12 Valley 9-00.00
5 Locascio, Francesca 9 Silverado J9-00.00
6 Brewster, Katie 11 Green Valley J9-00.00
7 Piotrowski, Haleigh 11 Coronado J9-00.00
8 Hilton, Diana 10 Del Sol 8-06.00
9 Allen, Charleigh 10 Foothill 8-00.00
9 Oehler, Rachel 11 Foothill 8-00.00
11 Nanni, Kaitlyn 11 Basic 7-06.00
12 Mason, Lindsey 12 Coronado 7-00.00
13 Messick, Shelby 10 Del Sol J7-00.00
13 Defank, Maxine 11 Liberty J7-00.00
13 Maher, Carmen 10 Coronado J7-00.00
-- Hanna, Madeline 12 Liberty NH
-- Costa, Ahl Royz 11 Liberty NH
-- Lagance, Angelica Liberty NH
-- Nakano, Lena 11 Coronado NH
Girls Long Jump Sunrise
=====================================================================
Check in with Event Judge 30 Minutes Prior to Start Time
Flights- 3 Prelim-Top 9 to Event Final-3 additional
All marks carry over
Top 3 to State
Meet Record: # 17-05 2007 Capri Marie Knox, Valley
AllTime Zone: % 19-03.25 1986 Gretchen Giles, Western
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Norris, Amari 12 Silverado 17-03.00 0.9
15-09(0.4) 15-09(0.6) 16-05(0.5) FOUL(0.8) 15-09(1.0) 17-03(0.9)
2 Killebrew, Kailani 12 Foothill 17-02.00 1.1
3 Dixon, DaNeice 12 Valley 16-04.00 1.3
4 Collins, Tiana 12 Rancho 16-02.00 0.7
5 Purdy, Lauren 12 Silverado 15-10.00 0.8
6 Ahlin, Mikayla 12 Silverado 15-03.00 0.6
15-03(0.6) 14-11(0.7) 15-02(1.0) 15-01(0.9) 14-05(0.7) 14-08(1.2)
7 Thomas-Palmer, Eimainei 10 Valley J15-03.00 1.2
14-11(0.3) 15-03(1.2) 15-02(0.9) FOUL FOUL 13-06(0.8)
8 Rodriguez, Yamilei 10 Green Valley 15-02.00 0.9
9 Freeman, Stefani 12 Eldorado 15-01.00 1.0
10 Manresa, Amanda 10 Valley 14-11.00 0.8
11 Atkins, Alexis 9 Rancho 14-06.00 1.0
12 Lindsey, Shatoria 11 Canyon Sprin 14-02.00 0.7
13 Thomas, Paige 11 Eldorado 14-01.00 0.6
14 Rolon, Tatiana 12 Silverado 14-00.00 0.6
15 Timothy, Paige 12 Valley 13-11.00 0.5
16 Hernandez, Isabel 9 Del Sol 13-07.00 0.6
17 Mallory, Jeri 10 Green Valley 13-05.00 1.3
18 Goodrich, Meghan 10 Green Valley 13-04.00 0.7
19 Stahl, Christina 10 Basic 13-03.00 0.5
20 Hauck, Sydney 12 Coronado 13-01.50 0.4
21 Johnson, Sophia 11 Eldorado 12-11.00 0.9
22 Lewis, Jamaica 9 Green Valley 12-02.00 1.0
Girls Triple Jump Sunrise
=====================================================================
Check in with Event Judge 30 Minutes Prior to Start Time
Flights- 3 Prelim-Top 9 to Event Final-3 additional
All marks carry over
Top 3 to State
Meet Record: # 39-11 2002 Cassandra Strickland, Foothill
AllTime Zone: % 40-02.50 2001 Rhonda Williams, Bonanza
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Purdy, Lauren 12 Silverado 35-11.00 NWI
34-01(NWI) 33-05.50(NWI) 33-07(NWI) 32-11.50(NWI) FOUL 35-11(NWI)
2 Dixon, DaNeice 12 Valley 35-02.00 NWI
3 Thomas-Palmer, Eimainei 10 Valley 34-11.50 NWI
4 Thomas, Eboni 10 Green Valley 34-11.00 NWI
5 Ahlin, Mikayla 12 Silverado 34-05.00 NWI
6 Fisher, Teah 10 Silverado 32-09.00 NWI
7 Rodriguez, Yamilei 10 Green Valley 32-07.00 NWI
8 Manresa, Amanda 10 Valley 32-06.00 NWI
9 Lewis, Jamaica 9 Green Valley 31-05.00 NWI
10 Gutierrez, Neida 10 Valley 30-06.00 NWI
11 Hauck, Ali 12 Coronado 30-03.00 NWI
12 Arriola, Olivia 11 Coronado 29-11.00 NWI
13 Purdy, Andrea 10 Silverado 29-00.50 NWI
14 Hauck, Sydney 12 Coronado 28-10.00 NWI
15 Haines, Jordan 11 Del Sol 27-09.00 NWI
16 Mallory, Jeri 10 Green Valley 27-01.00 NWI
17 Maisano, Giovanna 9 Liberty 26-07.50 NWI
18 Nuachukui, Immanuela 9 Basic 25-08.00 NWI
19 Thomas, Rhian 9 Rancho 24-09.00 NWI
-- Freeman, Stefani 12 Eldorado FOUL
Girls Shot Put Sunrise
================================================================
Check in with Event Judge 30 Minutes Prior to Start Time
Flights- 3 Prelim-Top 9 to Event Final-3 additional
All marks carry over
Top 3 to State
Meet Record: # 50-00.50 5/10/2014 Ashlie Blake, Liberty
AllTime Zone: % 50-00.50 5/10/2014 Ashlie Blake, Liberty
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Blake, Ashlie 12 Liberty 50-00.50#
47-00 48-05.75 48-07 48-02 49-09.25 50-00.50
2 Blalark, Miracle 12 Rancho 37-02.25
3 Pascual, Jazmyne 12 Del Sol 35-00.00
4 Salazar, Monet 11 Silverado 34-06.25
5 Winward, Tabitha 12 Foothill 33-03.50
6 Barton, Ellee 10 Green Valley 32-08.00
7 Hernandez, Katherine 10 Eldorado 32-01.75
8 Stevenson-Collins, Jayla 12 Valley 32-01.50
9 Bracey, Ava 11 Coronado 32-00.00
10 Rolon, Tatiana 12 Silverado 31-07.00
11 Struve, Indy 12 Foothill 31-02.50
12 McCormick, Sasha 11 Coronado 30-11.50
13 Green, Kaela 12 Green Valley 30-09.00
14 Hernandez, Vanessa 11 Del Sol 30-01.25
15 Garavito, Johanna 10 Rancho 30-00.75
16 Strawder, Tatyana 11 Basic 29-04.25
17 Reese, Ajanique 11 Valley 28-11.25
18 Owens, Tajzane 10 Canyon Sprin 28-06.00
19 Manuel, E'Lexyia 12 Valley 28-05.75
20 Hamilton, Ariel 10 Basic 27-07.25
21 Troyano, Cerina 10 Foothill 27-06.75
22 Ramirez, Sofia 10 Green Valley 27-06.00
23 Bowers, Saretta 10 Green Valley 27-01.50
24 Wang, Crystal 11 Coronado 26-11.50
25 Williams, Fantija 11 Valley 26-08.50
26 Holman, Nicci 10 Rancho 25-09.25
27 Kimble, Imani 12 Rancho 24-08.50
28 Phang, Malaysia 9 Las Vegas 24-04.25
Girls Discus Throw Sunrise
================================================================
Check in with Event Judge 30 Minutes Prior to Start Time
Flights- 3 Prelim-Top 9 to Event Final-3 additional
All marks carry over
Top 3 to State
Meet Record: # 157-00 5/1/2013 Ashlie Blake, Liberty
AllTime Zone: % 157-00 5/1/2013 Ashlie Blake, Liberty
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Blake, Ashlie 12 Liberty 157-09#
157-09 157-03 FOUL FOUL 157-05 PASS
2 Salazar, Monet 11 Silverado 128-11
3 Stevenson-Collins, Jayla 12 Valley 119-07
4 Blalark, Miracle 12 Rancho 119-04
5 Pascual, Jazmyne 12 Del Sol 107-08
6 McCormick, Sasha 11 Coronado 107-00
7 Hernandez, Katherine 10 Eldorado 103-02
8 Winward, Tabitha 12 Foothill 104-08
9 Jensen, Nina 11 Silverado 92-08
10 Fisher, Teah 10 Silverado 90-03
11 Struve, Indy 12 Foothill 85-08
12 Rolon, Tatiana 12 Silverado 84-09
13 Campos, Emily 9 Green Valley 83-02
14 Salter, Rebecca 10 Green Valley 82-06
15 Manuel, E'Lexyia 12 Valley 81-04
16 Burns, Shannon 10 Rancho 76-02
17 Strawder, Tatyana 11 Basic 75-04
18 Holman, Nicci 10 Rancho 69-01
Girls 100 Meter Dash Sunset
=====================================================================
Check in with Clerk 30 min. Prior to Start Time
Top 2 to State
Plus best 3rd place
Meet Record: # 11.98 2009 Tiarra Tyler, Western
AllTime Zone: % 11.98 5/15/2009 Tiarra Tyler, Western
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 O'Neal, Morgan 11 Sierra Vista 12.46 -0.8
2 Land, Sydney 11 Sierra Vista 12.70 -0.8
3 Green, Peyton 10 Centennial 12.89 -0.8
4 Taylor, Aelicia 9 Arbor View 12.95 -0.8
5 Clayton, Daniehsa 12 Palo Verde 13.01 -0.8
6 Jones, Elicia 10 Shadow Ridge 13.05 -0.8
7 Owens, Kenya 11 Centennial 13.11 -0.8
8 Caston, Alexis 9 Arbor View 13.35 -0.8
Girls 200 Meter Dash Sunset
=====================================================================
Check in with Clerk 30 min. Prior to Start Time
Top 2 to State
Plus best 3rd place
Meet Record: # 24.54 2001 Shameka Davis, Cheyenne
AllTime Zone: % 24.36 1983 Leslie Hardison, Western
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Rowlette, Tyler 12 Centennial 25.05 -1.4
2 Land, Sydney 11 Sierra Vista 25.65 -1.4
3 Jordan, Jasmine 11 Bishop Gorma 25.87 -1.4
4 O'Neal, Morgan 11 Sierra Vista 26.46 -1.4
5 Dunn, Holli 11 Centennial 26.54 -1.4
6 Taylor, Aelicia 9 Arbor View 26.59 -1.4
7 Albarran, Natalia 10 Palo Verde 26.83 -1.4
8 Aldred, Madison 10 Arbor View 26.89 -1.4
Girls 400 Meter Dash Sunset
================================================================
Check in with Clerk 30 min. Prior to Start Time
Top 2 to State
Plus best 3rd place
Meet Record: # 55.24 5/15/2006 Ashley Mosley, Centennial
AllTime Zone: % 55.24 5/15/2009 Ashley Mosley, Centennial
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rowlette, Tyler 12 Centennial 56.92
2 Land, Sydney 11 Sierra Vista 57.71
3 Jordan, Jasmine 11 Bishop Gorma 57.84
4 Strode, Janae 11 Arbor View 1:00.13
5 Dunn, Holli 11 Centennial 1:00.53
6 Clayton, Daniehsa 12 Palo Verde 1:01.48
7 Game, Alexa 12 Shadow Ridge 1:03.07
8 Berry, Saleema 12 Legacy 1:06.50
Girls 800 Meter Run Sunset
================================================================
Check in with Clerk 30 min. Prior to Start Time
Top 2 in Heat, Next 8 Times to Finals
Top 2 to State
Plus best 3rd place
Meet Record: # 2:15.00 5/6/2013 Sydney Badger, Centennial
AllTime Zone: % 2:15.00 2013 Sydney Badger, Centennial
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Badger, Sydney 12 Centennial 2:21.12
2 Wahlenmaier, Emma 9 Palo Verde 2:24.71
3 Jones, Zanae 12 Arbor View 2:25.81
4 Sakai, Isabella 11 Arbor View 2:29.92
5 Reintjes, Samantha 11 Palo Verde 2:30.35
6 Roberts, Kayla 9 Centennial 2:33.00
7 Weaver, Julia 9 Centennial 2:35.63
8 Snow, Nicole 10 Arbor View 2:36.64
9 Cleland, Carolina 11 Palo Verde 2:38.15
10 Brady, Alison 12 Palo Verde 2:40.35
Girls 1600 Meter Run Sunset
================================================================
Check in with Clerk 30 min. Prior to Start Time
Top 2 in Heat, Next 8 Times to Finals
Top 2 to State
Plus best 3rd place
Meet Record: # 4:55.90 5/2/2013 Sydney Badger, Centennial
AllTime Zone: % 4:55.90 2013 Sydney Badger, Centennial
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Badger, Sydney 12 Centennial 5:04.99
2 Suan, Marissa 12 Palo Verde 5:13.47
3 Jones, Zanae 12 Arbor View 5:19.09
4 Landers, Tori 9 Palo Verde 5:28.56
5 Roberts, Kayla 9 Centennial 5:33.29
6 Brooks, Julianna 12 Cimarron-Mem 5:36.76
7 Vanderstelt, Kate 10 Palo Verde 5:42.64
8 Sakai, Isabella 11 Arbor View 5:46.17
9 Hall, Addie 10 Centennial 5:48.70
10 Wright, Marieta 10 Centennial 5:58.00
11 Fletcher, Madison 11 Arbor View 6:00.32
12 Snow, Nicole 10 Arbor View 6:12.86
Girls 3200 Meter Run Sunset
================================================================
Check in with Clerk 30 min. Prior to Start Time
Timed Final
Top 2 to State
Plus best 3rd place
Meet Record: # 10:56.52 5/2/2013 Sydney Badger, Centennial
AllTime Zone: % 10:45.11 1997 Abbie Miller, Gren Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Badger, Sydney 12 Centennial 11:24.47
2 Suan, Marissa 12 Palo Verde 11:31.59
3 Jones, Zanae 12 Arbor View 11:58.93
4 Vanderstelt, Kate 10 Palo Verde 12:33.52
5 Roberts, Kayla 9 Centennial 12:40.64
6 Dunlap, Bailey 11 Palo Verde 12:42.67
7 Landers, Tori 9 Palo Verde 12:43.84
8 Wright, Marieta 10 Centennial 12:47.79
9 Hinojos, Esmeralda 10 Bonanza 13:00.87
10 Snow, Nicole 10 Arbor View 13:04.36
11 Sakai, Isabella 11 Arbor View 13:05.72
12 Fletcher, Madison 11 Arbor View 13:09.91
13 Brooks, Julianna 12 Cimarron-Mem 13:32.95
14 Tchernogorova, Elizabeth 11 Desert Oasis 13:57.66
15 Cucchiara, Karli 9 Legacy 15:47.81
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Sunset
=====================================================================
Check in with Clerk 30 min. Prior to Start Time
Top 2 to State
Plus best 3rd place
Meet Record: # 13.81 5/10/2014 Tiana Bonds, Centennial
AllTime Zone: % 13.81 5/10/2014 Tiana Bonds, Centennial
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Bonds, Tiana 12 Centennial 14.03 -0.8
2 Thigpen, Yasmine 10 Durango 15.43 -0.8
3 Cunningham, Vashti 10 Bishop Gorma 15.45 -0.8
4 Bonds, Talie 9 Centennial 15.94 -0.8
5 Fields, Jessica 10 Palo Verde 16.50 -0.8
6 Saiz, Alexys 9 Legacy 16.67 -0.8
7 Gibb, Kaitlin 9 Arbor View 17.44 -0.8
8 Hammond, Danica 10 Arbor View 17.64 -0.8
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Sunset
================================================================
Check in with Clerk 30 min. Prior to Start Time
Top 2 to State
Plus best 3rd place
Meet Record: # 42.03 5/10/2014 Tiana Bonds, Centennial
AllTime Zone: % 42.03 5/10/2014 Tiana Bonds, Centennial
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bonds, Tiana 12 Centennial 42.07
2 Fields, Jessica 10 Palo Verde 46.10
3 Saiz, Alexys 9 Legacy 46.98
4 Gibb, Kaitlin 9 Arbor View 48.79
5 Bonds, Talie 9 Centennial 48.83
6 Nelson, Sianna 12 Bonanza 49.66
7 Roth, Kira 10 Bishop Gorma 49.67
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Sunset
================================================================
Check in with Clerk 30 min. Prior to Start Time
Top 2 to State
Plus best 3rd place
Meet Record: # 46.80 5/5/2010 Western, Western
Garrett, Tyler,Sanders,Jackson
AllTime Zone: % 46.80 5/5/2010 Western
A Garrett, T Tyler, P Sanders, L Jackson
School Finals
================================================================
1 Centennial 'A' 48.86
1) Owens, Kenya 11 2) Dunn, Holli 11
3) Blanche, Leilani 11 4) Green, Peyton 10
2 Palo Verde 'A' 49.36
1) Fields, Jessica 10 2) Clayton, Daniehsa 12
3) Bush, Cydnee 10 4) Albarran, Natalia 10
3 Legacy 'A' 50.37
1) Williams, Akia 2) Saiz, Alexys 9
3) Clark, Briana 9 4) Jones, Angel 10
4 Arbor View 'A' 50.66
1) Caston, Alexis 9 2) Jones, Kennidi 11
3) Morgan, Makenzie 11 4) Taylor, Aelicia 9
5 Shadow Ridge 'A' 51.35
1) Brooks, Jordan 10 2) Jones, Elicia 10
3) Tolbert, Kiyana 11 4) McInnes, Ashley 12
6 Desert Oasis 'A' 52.40
1) Martin, Taylor 10 2) Miller, Diamond 9
3) Kowalski, Megan 9 4) Saucedo, Kaylaann 12
7 Sierra Vista 'A' 52.62
1) Kouassi, Chelsea 10 2) White, Erica 10
3) Barnum, Kayla 9 4) O'Neal, Morgan 11
-- Cimarron-Memorial 'A' DQ 1-2 Exchange Late
1) Foster, Dailese 10 2) Martin, Natasha 10
3) Downton, Zaquae 4) Young, Lakia 12
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Sunset
================================================================
Check in with Clerk 30 min. Prior to Start Time
Top 2 to State
Plus best 3rd place
Meet Record: # 1:39.28 2006 Cheyenne, Cheyenne
Williams, Brown,Roberts,Marshall
AllTime Zone: % 1:39.28 2006 Cheyenne, Cheyenne
Williams, Devine, Marshall, Roberts
School Finals
================================================================
1 Centennial 'A' 1:42.60
1) Owens, Kenya 11 2) Dunn, Holli 11
3) Green, Peyton 10 4) Rowlette, Tyler 12
2 Arbor View 'A' 1:44.42
1) Caston, Alexis 9 2) Morgan, Makenzie 11
3) Aldred, Madison 10 4) Taylor, Aelicia 9
3 Shadow Ridge 'A' 1:48.00 1:47.993
1) Brooks, Jordan 10 2) Jones, Elicia 10
3) Tolbert, Kiyana 11 4) McInnes, Ashley 12
4 Cimarron-Memorial 'A' 1:48.00 1:48.000
1) Foster, Dailese 10 2) Martin, Natasha 10
3) Callejo, Tiana 11 4) Young, Lakia 12
5 Legacy 'A' 1:49.60
1) Saiz, Alexys 9 2) Jones, Angel 10
3) Jean, Bobbi 4) Berry, Saleema 12
6 Desert Oasis 'A' 1:51.43
1) Janda, Alexia 12 2) Kowalski, Megan 9
3) Martin, Taylor 10 4) Saucedo, Kaylaann 12
7 Sierra Vista 'A' 1:51.73
1) Kouassi, Chelsea 10 2) White, Erica 10
3) Barnum, Kayla 9 4) O'Neal, Morgan 11
8 Bishop Gorman 'A' 1:53.01
1) Baker, Madison 10 2) Taylor, Rachel 9
3) Cearlock, Maddie 4) Najmabadi, Arielle 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Sunset
================================================================
Check in with Clerk 30 min. Prior to Start Time
Top 2 to State
Plus best 3rd place
Meet Record: # 3:48.34 5/7/2009 Western, Western
Keys, Garrett, Devine, Conner
AllTime Zone: % 3:48.34 5/7/2009 Western, Western
M Keys, A Garrett, A Devine, U Conner
School Finals
================================================================
1 Centennial 'A' 4:00.77
1) Bonds, Tiana 12 2) Blanche, Leilani 11
3) Locher, Megan 12 4) Rowlette, Tyler 12
2 Arbor View 'A' 4:07.54
1) Murray, Ashlon 11 2) Aldred, Madison 10
3) Blanchard, Bailee 11 4) Strode, Janae 11
3 Palo Verde 'A' 4:11.39
1) Fields, Jessica 10 2) Clayton, Daniehsa 12
3) Albarran, Natalia 10 4) Bush, Cydnee 10
4 Shadow Ridge 'A' 4:15.22
1) Lockett, Ryhlee 10 2) Terry, Liz 11
3) Tolbert, Kiyana 11 4) Game, Alexa 12
5 Bishop Gorman 'A' 4:25.31
1) Jordan, Jasmine 11 2) Baker, Madison 10
3) Gahagan, Courtney 4) Romo, Narina 9
6 Cimarron-Memorial 'A' 4:26.16
1) Niehaus, Sage 10 2) Foster, Dailese 10
3) Bailey, Isabella 9 4) Callejo, Tiana 11
7 Legacy 'A' 4:30.70
1) Berry, Saleema 12 2) Marcell, Fretiesh 12
3) Berry, Hasoni 9 4) Jones, Angel 10
8 Desert Oasis 'A' 4:35.30
1) Janda, Alexia 12 2) Reed, Cienah 10
3) Martin, Taylor 10 4) Bell, Bailee 12
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Sunset
================================================================
Check in with Clerk 30 min. Prior to Start Time
Timed Final
Top 2 to State
Plus best 3rd place
Meet Record: # 9:38.70 2006 Cimarron-Memorial, Cimarron-Memorial
Rich, Hutton, Allen, Page
AllTime Zone: % 9:38.70 2006 Cimarron-Memorial
A.Rich,T.Hutton,V.Allen,P.Page
School Finals
================================================================
1 Centennial 'A' 9:43.05
1) Badger, Sydney 12 2) Hall, Addie 10
3) Weaver, Julia 9 4) Roberts, Kayla 9
2 Arbor View 'A' 9:49.25
1) Fletcher, Madison 11 2) Snow, Nicole 10
3) Jones, Zanae 12 4) Sakai, Isabella 11
3 Palo Verde 'A' 9:52.31
1) Wahlenmaier, Emma 9 2) Cleland, Carolina 11
3) Brady, Alison 12 4) Suan, Marissa 12
4 Desert Oasis 'A' 10:17.92
1) Myers, Alexandra 11 2) Lee, Ashlyn 12
3) Paul, Delaney 11 4) Locey, Brooke 11
5 Shadow Ridge 'A' 10:51.80
1) Irwin, Lindsay 11 2) Martin, Brooke 10
3) Jackson, MacKenzie 10 4) Nish, Aubree 10
6 Legacy 'A' 11:06.19
1) White, Nicole 10 2) Berry, Hasoni 9
3) Marcell, Fretiesh 12 4) Snook, Brittani 10
7 Bonanza 'A' 11:14.51
1) Ruiz, Bernice 11 2) Reva, Anastasia 11
3) Hinojos, Esmeralda 10 4) Reilly, Marielle 11
Girls High Jump Sunset
================================================================
Check in with Event Judge 30 Minutes Prior to Start Time
Opening Height - 4-06
Top 3 to State
Meet Record: # 5-10 5/1/2013 Vashti Cunningham, Bishop Gorma
AllTime Zone: % 5-10 5/1/2013 Vashti Cunningham, Bishop Gorman
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cunningham, Vashti 10 Bishop Gorma 6-03.00#
2 Wuest, Victoria 11 Legacy 5-02.00
3 Hammond, Danica 10 Arbor View 5-00.00
4 Rhodes, Taelor 12 Desert Oasis J5-00.00
5 Nelson, Sianna 12 Bonanza 4-10.00
6 Koehlmoos, Makenzie 11 Desert Oasis J4-10.00
7 Bonds, Talie 9 Centennial 4-08.00
7 Jiu, Kea Lani 11 Palo Verde 4-08.00
9 Carter, Isabel 10 Bishop Gorma J4-08.00
10 Falkenstein, Catherina 10 Centennial J4-08.00
11 Bailey, Isabella 9 Cimarron-Mem 4-06.00
11 Royster, Leia 10 Bonanza 4-06.00
11 Edwards, Yasmine 12 Legacy 4-06.00
11 Paxton, Aria 10 Desert Oasis 4-06.00
-- Vickers, Danielle 10 Spring Valle NH
-- Braide, Renata 11 Shadow Ridge NH
-- Lourenco, Alyssa 9 Centennial NH
Girls Pole Vault Sunset
================================================================
Check in with Event Judge 30 Minutes Prior to Start Time
Opening Height - 7-00
Top 3 to State
Meet Record: # 11-01 5/2/2013 Kaycee Luke, Cimarron-Mem
AllTime Zone: % 11-03 2003 Marie Muscato, Green Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Motis, Cassidy 12 Desert Oasis 10-00.00
2 Ritter, Lauren 11 Centennial 9-00.00
3 Kuhlman, Amber 12 Shadow Ridge J9-00.00
4 Gibb, Kaitlin 9 Arbor View J9-00.00
5 Moore, Kyra 11 Bishop Gorma 8-00.00
6 Marconi, Marchella 11 Bonanza J8-00.00
7 Brown, Brianna 10 Bonanza J8-00.00
8 Tassone, Savanna 10 Palo Verde 7-06.00
9 Faircloth, Breeana 12 Arbor View J7-06.00
10 Delong, Gabrielle 9 Arbor View 7-00.00
10 Charles, Cassandra 10 Arbor View 7-00.00
12 Romero, Beatriz 10 Shadow Ridge J7-00.00
13 Luther, Lake 11 Bonanza 6-06.00
14 Brannon, Jaylee 9 Cimarron-Mem J6-06.00
Girls Long Jump Sunset
=====================================================================
Check in with Event Judge 30 Minutes Prior to Start Time
Flights- 3 Prelim-Top 9 to Event Final-3 additional
All marks carry over
Top 3 to State
Meet Record: # 18-11.75 2004 Sequoia Holmes, Mojave
AllTime Zone: % 19-03.25 1986 Gretchen Giles, Western
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Cunningham, Vashti 10 Bishop Gorma 17-09.00 NWI
16-11.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL 17-05(NWI) 17-09(NWI) PASS
2 Jordan, Jocelyn 12 Arbor View 16-08.25 NWI
3 Bonds, Tiana 12 Centennial 16-08.00 NWI
4 Nelson, Sianna 12 Bonanza 16-04.50 NWI
5 Blanchette, Jillian 12 Bishop Gorma 15-10.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 15-10(NWI) 14-10.75(NWI) 15-08(NWI) 15-10(NWI)
6 Tollestrup, Addison 12 Desert Oasis J15-10.00 NWI
12-11.50(NWI) 15-10(NWI) FOUL 15-05.75(NWI) 14-10(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI)
7 Gunderson, Hannah 10 Palo Verde 15-07.00 NWI
8 Ritter, Lauren 11 Centennial 15-06.50 NWI
9 Bush, Cydnee 10 Palo Verde 14-10.75 NWI
10 Bonds, Talie 9 Centennial 14-08.50 NWI
11 Koehlmoos, Makenzie 11 Desert Oasis 14-01.75 NWI
12 Jiu, Kea Lani 11 Palo Verde 14-00.00 NWI
13 Girard, Taylor 9 Bishop Gorma 13-08.50 NWI
14 Handelman, Rachel 11 Desert Oasis 13-05.00 NWI
15 Rodriguez - Willrich, Bi 9 Shadow Ridge 13-00.75 NWI
16 Barnum, Kayla 9 Sierra Vista 12-10.50 NWI
17 Game, Alexa 12 Shadow Ridge 12-05.00 NWI
-- Paxton, Aria 10 Desert Oasis ND NWI
Girls Triple Jump Sunset
=====================================================================
Check in with Event Judge 30 Minutes Prior to Start Time
Flights- 3 Prelim-Top 9 to Event Final-3 additional
All marks carry over
Top 3 to State
Meet Record: # 40-02.50 2001 Ronda Williams, Bonanza
AllTime Zone: % 40-02.50 2001 Rhonda Williams, Bonanza
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jordan, Jocelyn 12 Arbor View 37-09.50 NWI
37-09.50(NWI) 36-11.50(NWI) 36-03(NWI) 37-02(NWI) 36-10(NWI) 36-04(NWI)
2 Nelson, Sianna 12 Bonanza 35-07.00 NWI
3 Ritter, Lauren 11 Centennial 32-09.50 NWI
4 Paget, Megan 9 Shadow Ridge 31-11.00 NWI
5 Lett, Jheri 12 Sierra Vista 31-09.00 NWI
29-10(NWI) 30-07.50(NWI) 31-01.50(NWI) 31-00(NWI) 31-07(NWI) 31-09(NWI)
6 Tollestrup, Addison 12 Desert Oasis J31-09.00 NWI
30-10.50(NWI) 30-05.50(NWI) 31-02.50(NWI) 31-09(NWI) FOUL 30-10(NWI)
7 Rash, Alexa 12 Sierra Vista 30-08.00 NWI
8 Handelman, Rachel 11 Desert Oasis 30-07.50 NWI
9 Johnson, Jamilia 11 Shadow Ridge 30-02.00 NWI
10 Jiu, Kea Lani 11 Palo Verde 29-10.50 NWI
11 Rasheed-Pipkin, Bobbi Je 11 Legacy 29-07.50 NWI
12 Costa, Gabrielle 10 Shadow Ridge 28-11.50 NWI
13 Sankey, Arkeisha 10 Bonanza 27-08.50 NWI
14 Ferguson, Jazzmon 9 Bonanza 26-04.50 NWI
Girls Shot Put Sunset
================================================================
Check in with Event Judge 30 Minutes Prior to Start Time
Flights- 3 Prelim-Top 9 to Event Final-3 additional
All marks carry over
Top 3 to State
Meet Record: # 47-05 5/5/2011 Avione Allgood, Legacy
AllTime Zone: % 50-00.50 5/10/2014 Ashlie Blake, Liberty
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Christian, Madison 11 Arbor View 35-09.50
35-07.75 32-04.25 33-00.75 35-04.75 35-09.50 35-09.25
2 Long, Cydni 12 Centennial 34-03.25
3 Hollis, Shakiya 11 Palo Verde 34-03.00
4 Holloway, Denisha 12 Spring Valle 33-04.75
5 Sai, Kiana 11 Centennial 32-04.75
6 Karst, Brittany 11 Centennial 31-08.25
7 Pierce, Ashley 12 Shadow Ridge 31-05.25
8 Saulsberry, Myah 11 Durango 31-00.50
9 Elliott, Dajiah 11 Durango 30-06.75
10 Goldberg, Marcie 10 Palo Verde 30-05.25
11 Green, Sharita 12 Legacy 28-05.00
12 Hurley, Kaila 12 Shadow Ridge 27-08.50
13 Miller, Alexandra 9 Arbor View 27-02.50
14 Adams, Megan 9 Desert Oasis 27-01.25
15 Terry, Katelynn 11 Shadow Ridge 26-07.75
16 Parham, Autumn 11 Centennial 26-07.50
17 Cornett, Katie 12 Arbor View 24-07.25
Girls Discus Throw Sunset
================================================================
Check in with Event Judge 30 Minutes Prior to Start Time
Flights- 3 Prelim-Top 9 to Event Final-3 additional
All marks carry over
Top 3 to State
Meet Record: # 141-01 5/7/2010 Avione Allgood, Legacy
AllTime Zone: % 157-00 2013 Ashlie Blake, Liberty
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pierce, Ashley 12 Shadow Ridge 126-01
2 Long, Cydni 12 Centennial 102-00
3 Lier, Zoe 9 Bishop Gorma 95-08
4 Karst, Brittany 11 Centennial 93-03
5 Christian, Madison 11 Arbor View 91-00
6 Higgins, Kacie 11 Spring Valle 89-08
7 Green, Sharita 12 Legacy 87-04
FOUL 85-04 73-04 FOUL 85-04 87-04
8 Miller, Alexandra 9 Arbor View J87-04
82-03 85-01 83-09 85-04 84-09 87-04
9 Elliott, Dajiah 11 Durango 86-03
10 Chesler, Cassie 10 Desert Oasis 83-06
11 Pappas, Zoe 11 Bishop Gorma 79-00
12 Adams, Megan 9 Desert Oasis 78-11
13 Cornett, Katie 12 Arbor View 78-09
14 Parham, Autumn 11 Centennial 75-00
15 Sai, Kiana 11 Centennial 73-08
16 Terry, Katelynn 11 Shadow Ridge 69-01
-- Hollis, Shakiya 11 Palo Verde ND
Boys 100 Meter Dash Sunrise
=====================================================================
Check in with Clerk 30 Minutes Prior to Start Time
Top 2 in Finals to State
Plus best 3rd
Meet Record: # 10.57 5/6/2009 Joeal Hotchkins, Chaparral
AllTime Zone: % 10.45 1983 Justin Anderson, Rancho
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Mack, Ian 11 Green Valley 10.71 -1.5
2 Crame, Ryan 11 Silverado 10.89 -1.5
3 Williams, Marques 11 Canyon Sprin 11.05 -1.5
4 Alvarez, Christian 11 Coronado 11.06 -1.5
5 Miller, Elias 11 Las Vegas 11.11 -1.5
6 Zanin-Banks, Aaron 12 Las Vegas 11.17 -1.5
7 Reyes, Robert 12 Liberty 11.33 -1.5
8 James, Tre 10 Las Vegas 11.37 -1.5
Boys 200 Meter Dash Sunrise
=====================================================================
Check in with Clerk 30 Minutes Prior to Start Time
Meet Record: # 21.05 5/7/2010 Garic Wharton, Valley
AllTime Zone: % 21.05 2010 Garic Wharton, Valley
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Mack, Ian 11 Green Valley 21.69 -1.0
2 Walker, Demarcus 12 Canyon Sprin 21.87 -1.0
3 Crame, Ryan 11 Silverado 21.88 -1.0
4 Shull Sharif, Elijah 12 Basic 22.18 -1.0
5 Alvarez, Christian 11 Coronado 22.48 -1.0
6 Williams, Marques 11 Canyon Sprin 22.67 -1.0
Boys 400 Meter Dash Sunrise
================================================================
Check in with Clerk 30 Minutes Prior to Start Time
Meet Record: # 47.54 5/6/2011 Ladale Jackson, Silverado
AllTime Zone: % 47.54 5/6/2011 Ladale Jackson, Silverado
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mack, Ian 11 Green Valley 48.01
2 Howland, A'Mari 11 Canyon Sprin 48.61
3 Savage, Daniel 12 Silverado 50.26
4 Anter, Shadon 12 Green Valley 50.78
5 Mireku, Joshua 10 Rancho 51.05
6 Caliviilo-Tatum, Amari 10 Valley 51.75
7 Washington, David 9 Liberty 51.99
8 Jones, Kawika 10 Green Valley 56.72
Boys 800 Meter Run Sunrise
================================================================
Check in with Clerk 30 Minutes Prior to Start Time
Top 2 in Heat, Next 8 Times to Finals
Top 2 to State
Plus best 3rd place
Meet Record: # 1:53.23 5/15/2009 Aaron Adkins, Las Vegas
AllTime Zone: % 1:53.11 5/5/2011 Nick Hartle, Centennial
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ponce', Martin 12 Liberty 1:56.08
2 Tesfa, Dawit 12 Valley 1:58.00
3 Rubi, Lenny 9 Green Valley 1:59.47
4 Tyll, Michael 12 Silverado 1:59.90
5 Bayu, Binyam 12 Basic 2:03.56
6 Candelaria, Matt 9 Coronado 2:04.72
7 Johnson, Lorenzo 11 Rancho 2:05.02
8 Peveler, Daniel 9 Basic 2:05.75
9 Sumner, Derrick 10 Green Valley 2:08.14
10 Rubio, Omar 9 Del Sol 2:10.28
Boys 1600 Meter Run Sunrise
================================================================
Check in with Clerk 30 Minutes Prior to Start Time
Top 2 in Heat, Next 8 Times to Finals
Top 2 to State
Plus best 3rd place
Meet Record: # 4:19.66 5/6/2011 Dante Carter, Silverado
AllTime Zone: % 4:15.9h 1981 Andre Woods, Eldorado
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ponce', Martin 12 Liberty 4:28.55
2 Rubi, Lenny 9 Green Valley 4:30.31
3 Schaefer, Colin 10 Coronado 4:31.90
4 Esquivel, Eddie 12 Eldorado 4:35.54
5 Rogers, Austin 10 Green Valley 4:37.12
6 Tesfa, Abel 10 Valley 4:44.57
7 Rubio, Omar 9 Del Sol 4:48.97
8 George, Jonathan 12 Liberty 4:49.92
9 Norberg, Chase 10 Rancho 4:51.35
Boys 3200 Meter Run Sunrise
================================================================
Check in with Clerk 30 Minutes Prior to Start Time
Timed Final
Top 2 to State
Plus best 3rd Place
Meet Record: # 9:29.25 2004 Patrick Swick, Chaparral
AllTime Zone: % 9:20.0h 1981 Andre Woods, Eldorado
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ponce', Martin 12 Liberty 10:11.93
2 Rogers, Austin 10 Green Valley 10:14.37
3 Stock, Ben 11 Green Valley 10:17.08
4 Rubi, Lenny 9 Green Valley 10:23.03
5 Esquivel, Eddie 12 Eldorado 10:23.49
6 Schaefer, Colin 10 Coronado 10:27.49
7 Lovelady, Robert 11 Green Valley 10:28.71
8 Nyberg, Josh 9 Valley 10:49.00
9 Ramirez, Miguel 10 Las Vegas 10:51.29
10 Grant, Alex 12 Liberty 10:53.31
11 Kaufman, Zach 10 Coronado 10:59.60
12 Murray, Ryan 12 Silverado 11:04.49
13 Feleke, Kidus 10 Valley 11:07.61
14 Adams, Spencer 9 Basic 11:11.09
15 Samano, Ryan 12 Canyon Sprin 11:17.78
16 Richter, Curt 10 Foothill 11:19.30
17 Jensen, Dylan 12 Rancho 11:31.95
18 Oben-Nyarko, Asimwe 11 Silverado 11:37.19
19 Kaufman, Jake 11 Coronado 11:43.73
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Sunrise
=====================================================================
Check in with Clerk 30 Minutes Prior to Start Time
Meet Record: # 14.40 2004 Shain Manuele, Eldorado
AllTime Zone: % 14.06 2001 Ransom Minyard, Durango
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Walker, Demarcus 12 Canyon Sprin 15.04 -0.4
2 Cooke, Toure 10 Del Sol 15.72 -0.4
3 Hudson, Cody 11 Silverado 15.99 -0.4
4 Orphan, Brendan 11 Valley 16.02 -0.4
5 Alexander III, Bradley 11 Canyon Sprin 16.22 -0.4
6 Ghaffari, Cyrus 11 Silverado 16.30 -0.4
7 Parker, Kyle 11 Green Valley 16.43 -0.4
8 Barrel, Van 10 Basic 16.44 -0.4
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Sunrise
================================================================
Check in with Clerk 30 Minutes Prior to Start Time
Meet Record: # 38.73 2004 Shain Manuele, Eldorado
AllTime Zone: % 38.04 2001 Elisha McCall, Cimarron-Mem
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Walker, Demarcus 12 Canyon Sprin 38.33#
2 Alexander III, Bradley 11 Canyon Sprin 39.77
3 Hudson, Cody 11 Silverado 40.08
4 Wright, Walker 10 Coronado 40.20
5 Culverson, Isaiah 12 Rancho 42.44
6 Ghaffari, Cyrus 11 Silverado 42.85
7 Parker, Kyle 11 Green Valley 43.63
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Sunrise
================================================================
Check in with Clerk 30 Minutes Prior to Start Time
Meet Record: # 41.61 5/15/2009 Valley, Valley
Atilla,Deas,Williams,Wharton
AllTime Zone: % 41.00 1997 Rancho
School Finals
================================================================
1 Canyon Springs 'A' 42.14
1) Luna, Diamante 12 2) Walker, Demarcus 12
3) Williams, Marques 11 4) Noble, Jordan 12
2 Coronado 'A' 42.92
1) Wright, Walker 10 2) Stewart, Donovan 10
3) Harbison, Colton 11 4) Alvarez, Christian 11
3 Valley 'A' 42.95
1) Mitchell, Donte 12 2) Ramson-Koe, Joshua 10
3) Caliviilo-Tatum, Amari 10 4) Prewitt, Tyrone 12
4 Basic 'A' 43.58
1) Villaros, Joshua 11 2) Shull Sharif, Elijah 12
3) Schoffield, Jon 12 4) Jones, Kailan 12
5 Silverado 'A' 44.08
1) Tafoya, Evan 10 2) Arnold, Michael 12
3) French, Matt 11 4) Verville, Cyson 11
6 Liberty 'A' 44.16
1) Khetaguri, Myrioni 11 2) Episioco, Carlito 11
3) Ackerman, Vincent 12 4) Buford, James 9
7 Green Valley 'A' 44.63
1) Cooper, Lamont 9 2) Anderson, James 10
3) Leadbeter, Justus 12 4) Ehret, Brandon 11
-- Las Vegas 'A' DNF
1) Taitague, Justin 12 2) Miller, Elias 11
3) Jones, Jordan 12 4) Zanin-Banks, Aaron 12
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Sunrise
================================================================
Check in with Clerk 30 Minutes Prior to Start Time
Top 2 to State
Plus best 3rd
Meet Record: # 1:26.99 5/7/2009 Chaparral, Chaparral
Jones,Hotchkins,Porter,McMurray
AllTime Zone: % 1:26.68 1997 Rancho
School Finals
================================================================
1 Canyon Springs 'A' 1:27.80
1) Williams, Marques 11 2) Luna, Diamante 12
3) Howland, A'Mari 11 4) Noble, Jordan 12
2 Silverado 'A' 1:28.92
1) Savage, Daniel 12 2) Jackson, Vernon 10
3) Hudson, Cody 11 4) Crame, Ryan 11
3 Rancho 'A' 1:30.33
1) Howard, Robert 10 2) Reid, Novell 10
3) Mireku, Joshua 10 4) Culverson, Isaiah 12
4 Coronado 'A' 1:32.44
1) Trejo, Nicholas 11 2) Holland, Myles 9
3) Harbison, Colton 11 4) Alvarez, Christian 11
5 Foothill 'A' 1:33.55
1) Hughes, Dallin 12 2) Ayala, Christopher 10
3) Dagel, Samson 11 4) Woodland, Kevin 11
6 Del Sol 'A' 1:33.61
1) Escalera, Jordan 11 2) Pierce, Victor 12
3) James, Ervine 11 4) Steele, Parker 10
-- Green Valley 'A' DQ 1st Exhange Late
1) Durden, Anthony 12 2) Anderson, James 10
3) Leadbeter, Justus 12 4) Jones, Kawika 10
-- Las Vegas 'A' DQ 3rd Runner Inside La
1) Qualls, Kalin 11 2) Miller, Elias 11
3) Jones, Jordan 12 4) Zanin-Banks, Aaron 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Sunrise
================================================================
Check in with Clerk 30 Minutes Prior to Start Time
Meet Record: # 3:19.39 2007 Las Vegas, Las Vegas
A. Robinson, A. Adkins, J. Massey, R. Van Nielirk
AllTime Zone: % 3:18.85 2006 Western
Guy, Summers,Summers,Hall
School Finals
================================================================
1 Las Vegas 'A' 3:22.17
1) Mwirigi, Kode 11 2) Jones, Jordan 12
3) Zanin-Banks, Aaron 12 4) Qualls, Kalin 11
2 Green Valley 'A' 3:24.61
1) Anter, Shadon 12 2) Hicks, Alex 12
3) Jones, Kawika 10 4) Mack, Ian 11
3 Silverado 'A' 3:25.12
1) Hudson, Cody 11 2) Savage, Daniel 12
3) Downey, Tanner 12 4) Crame, Ryan 11
4 Canyon Springs 'A' 3:27.77
1) Luna, Diamante 12 2) Howland, A'Mari 11
3) Alexander III, Bradley 11 4) Stuart, Kyle 11
5 Basic 'A' 3:29.45
1) Jones, Kailan 12 2) Bayu, Binyam 12
3) Villaros, Joshua 11 4) Schoffield, Jon 12
6 Liberty 'A' 3:35.83
1) Reyes, Robert 12 2) George, Jonathan 12
3) McQuaig, Arie 10 4) Buford, James 9
7 Coronado 'A' 3:37.25
1) Candelaria, Matt 9 2) Darakjian, Andrew 10
3) Wright, Walker 10 4) Harbison, Colton 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Sunrise
================================================================
Check in with Clerk 30 Minutes Prior to Start Time
Timed Final
Top 2 to State
Plus best 3rd Place
Meet Record: # 8:06.20 2006 Silverado, Silverado
AllTime Zone: % 7:59.88 5/5/2010 Centennial, Centennial
N Hartle, K Merritt, T McDonough, D Lopez
School Finals
================================================================
1 Rancho 'A' 8:10.81
1) Mireku, Joshua 10 2) Norberg, Chase 10
3) Reid, Novell 10 4) Johnson, Lorenzo 11
2 Green Valley 'A' 8:11.40
1) Rogers, Austin 10 2) Sumner, Derrick 10
3) Lovelady, Robert 11 4) Rubi, Lenny 9
3 Del Sol 'A' 8:14.78
1) Rubio, Omar 9 2) Roanhorse, Lane 12
3) Cortes, Juan 12 4) Messick, Logan 12
4 Las Vegas 'A' 8:14.90
1) Qualls, Kalin 11 2) Mwirigi, Kode 11
3) Ortega-Torres, Hector 12 4) Hyler, Isiah 12
5 Basic 'A' 8:26.60
1) Stewart, Samuel 12 2) Peterson, Kendrick 10
3) Peveler, Daniel 9 4) Bayu, Binyam 12
6 Coronado 'A' 8:27.46
1) Manasewitsch, Nicholas 12 2) Darakjian, Andrew 10
3) Cromwell, Nathan 9 4) Candelaria, Matt 9
7 Silverado 'A' 8:27.96
1) Ludden, Austin 12 2) Butera, Vinny 11
3) Pope, Roderick 11 4) Tyll, Michael 12
8 Foothill 'A' 8:48.24
1) Ayala, Christopher 10 2) Hughes, Dallin 12
3) Poinier, Logan 9 4) Dagel, Samson 11
9 Valley 'A' 9:07.58
1) Sutton, Victor 11 2) Feleke, Kidus 10
3) Martinez, Eduardo 10 4) Tesfa, Malu 12
Boys High Jump Sunrise
================================================================
Check in with Event Judge 30 Minutes Prior to Start Time
Opening Height - 5-06
Top 3 to State
Meet Record: # 6-09 5/5/2010 Durrell McDonald, Green Valley
AllTime Zone: % 7-00 5/2/2013 Randall Cunningham, Bishop Gorman
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Smallwood, Dominic 12 Silverado 6-07.50
2 Sueing, Jerryon 12 Canyon Sprin 6-03.00
3 Elliott, Zakariyyaa 12 Canyon Sprin J6-03.00
4 Harris, Frank 9 Basic 6-02.00
5 McCormick, David 12 Coronado 6-00.00
6 Hicks, Alex 12 Green Valley 5-10.00
6 Orphan, Brendan 11 Valley 5-10.00
6 Fusilier, Myles 12 Las Vegas 5-10.00
9 Lawson, Rashawn 11 Del Sol J5-10.00
10 Whittle, Damahny 9 Liberty J5-10.00
11 Raybon, Tyshon 11 Las Vegas J5-10.00
12 Spivey, Tyler 11 Eldorado J5-10.00
13 Hastings, Marcus 11 Las Vegas 5-06.00
13 Bush, Donald 10 Rancho 5-06.00
-- Bolden, Joesph 11 Liberty NH
-- Coleman, JoVon 10 Canyon Sprin NH
Boys Pole Vault Sunrise
================================================================
Check in with Event Judge 30 Minutes Prior to Start Time
Opening Height -9-06
Top 3 to State
Meet Record: # 15-02 5/1/2013 Austin Tilley, Basic
AllTime Zone: % 15-08 2012 Tanner Fullmer, Desert Oasis
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hladek, Andrew 12 Liberty 14-03.00
2 Tilley, Austin 12 Basic 14-00.00
3 Mwirigi, Kode 11 Las Vegas 13-00.00
4 Weber, Micah 10 Silverado 12-00.00
5 Perez, Justin 10 Basic 11-06.00
6 Salter, Spencer 11 Coronado J11-06.00
7 Ruschmeyer, Tyler 12 Liberty 11-00.00
8 Graziano, Vincent 11 Coronado 10-06.00
9 Marin, Marko 12 Foothill 10-00.00
9 Egan, Jacob 11 Rancho 10-00.00
11 Escoto, Marcus 10 Liberty J10-00.00
12 Barlow, Alexander 11 Del Sol 9-06.00
-- Ecklund, Devon 10 Liberty NH
Boys Long Jump Sunrise
=====================================================================
Check in with Event Judge 30 Minutes Prior to Start Time
Flights- 3 Prelim-Top 9 to Event Final-3 additional
All marks carry over
Top 3 to State
Meet Record: # 23-11.50 5/10/2014 Dominic Smallwood, Silverado
AllTime Zone: % 24-11.50 1983 Charles Smith, Las Vegas
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Smallwood, Dominic 12 Silverado 23-11.50# 1.6
21-08.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL 23-00(NWI) 22-09.25(NWI) 23-11.50(NWI)
2 Hicks, Alex 12 Green Valley 22-03.00 1.7
3 Mitchell, Donte 12 Valley 21-09.00 NWI
4 Jackson, Vernon 10 Silverado 21-07.50 1.2
5 Shull Sharif, Elijah 12 Basic 21-06.75 1.5
6 Austin, Jordan 12 Canyon Sprin 21-05.00 1.8
7 Woodland, Kevin 11 Foothill 21-00.25 NWI
8 Howard, Robert 10 Rancho 20-09.00 1.7
9 Orphan, Brendan 11 Valley 20-06.00 NWI
10 Noble, Jordan 12 Canyon Sprin 20-03.00 1.4
11 Williamson, Aaron 12 Del Sol 19-08.75 NWI
12 Leadbeter, Justus 12 Green Valley 19-06.75 NWI
13 Christian, Niko 9 Valley 19-06.50 NWI
14 Sueing, Jerryon 12 Canyon Sprin 19-05.25 NWI
15 Larson, Michael 11 Silverado 19-03.50 NWI
16 Hastings, Marcus 11 Las Vegas 19-03.00 1.3
17 Khetaguri, Myrioni 11 Liberty 19-00.00 NWI
18 Fusilier, Myles 12 Las Vegas 18-11.25 NWI
19 Ewing, Jerome 12 Las Vegas 18-09.50 NWI
20 Prewitt, Tyrone 12 Valley 18-09.00 NWI
21 Bolden, Joesph 11 Liberty 18-08.75 NWI
22 Harris, Koy 11 Coronado 18-02.50 NWI
23 Durden, Anthony 12 Green Valley 16-09.50 NWI
24 Elliott, Zakariyyaa 12 Canyon Sprin 16-09.00 NWI
25 Perez, Angel 12 Las Vegas 16-05.75 NWI
-- Dayley, Dana 12 Silverado FOUL
Boys Triple Jump Sunrise
=====================================================================
Check in with Event Judge 30 Minutes Prior to Start Time
Flights- 3 Prelim-Top 9 to Event Final-3 additional
All marks carry over
Top 3 to State
Meet Record: # 49-00 5/6/2009 Charles White, Eldorado
AllTime Zone: % 49-11.50 2000 James Sims, Valley
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Smallwood, Dominic 12 Silverado 50-01.00% 1.4
FOUL FOUL 45-05(0.8) 48-07(1.0) 49-07(1.1) 50-01(1.4)
2 Austin, Jordan 12 Canyon Sprin 46-10.50 1.2
3 Sueing, Jerryon 12 Canyon Sprin 46-01.00 1.2
4 Hicks, Alex 12 Green Valley 45-11.00 0.9
5 Jackson, Vernon 10 Silverado 43-11.00 0.9
6 Prewitt, Tyrone 12 Valley 42-04.00 1.2
7 Lawson, Rashawn 11 Del Sol 42-02.00 1.0
8 Orphan, Brendan 11 Valley 41-01.00 0.6
9 Dunn, Myles 10 Green Valley 41-00.00 0.9
10 Woodland, Kevin 11 Foothill 39-09.00 0.7
10 Christian, Niko 9 Valley 39-09.00 1.0
12 Ewing, Jerome 12 Las Vegas 39-00.00 0.8
13 Khetaguri, Myrioni 11 Liberty 38-05.00 0.5
14 Robertson, Michael 10 Rancho 37-04.00 0.6
15 Hastings, Marcus 11 Las Vegas 35-09.00 1.0
16 Flum, Chris 11 Basic 35-06.00 0.5
Boys Shot Put Sunrise
================================================================
Check in with Event Judge 30 Minutes Prior to Start Time
Flights- 3 Prelim-Top 9 to Event Final-3 additional
All marks carry over
Top 3 to State
Meet Record: # 57-03.75 2007 Cody Heinrich, Del Sol
AllTime Zone: % 62-08 1978 Dallas Sweeny, Chaparral
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tuufuli, Reno 12 Liberty 60-04.50#
57-03.50 FOUL 59-11.50 60-01.50 60-04.50 58-08.50
2 Williams, Brady 11 Green Valley 51-08.75
3 Weasa, Dylan 12 Foothill 51-04.50
4 Polu, Jarvis 12 Liberty 50-02.00
5 Crosby, Tyrell 12 Green Valley 48-08.00
6 Johnson, Melvin 11 Canyon Sprin 46-05.25
7 Chester, Christopher 12 Canyon Sprin 45-07.75
8 Kaanaana, Darrell 11 Liberty 45-03.25
9 Henderson, Rayshawn 12 Canyon Sprin 44-07.00
10 Nunez, Damian 10 Liberty 44-04.25
11 Olivas, Jesus 11 Del Sol 44-03.75
12 Miller, Alex 12 Foothill 42-04.00
13 Atkerson, Charles 11 Foothill 41-10.75
14 Berg, David 10 Green Valley 39-09.75
15 Miller, Justin 11 Silverado 37-07.75
16 Richardson, Kelly 12 Basic 35-10.75
17 Armstrong, Kyle 10 Rancho 35-08.50
Boys Discus Throw Sunrise
================================================================
Check in with Event Judge 30 Minutes Prior to Start Time
Flights- 3 Prelim-Top 9 to Event Final-3 additional
All marks carry over
Top 3 to State
Meet Record: # 183-04 5/10/2014 Reno Tuufuli, Liberty
AllTime Zone: % 183-04 5/10/2014 Reno Tuufuli, Liberty
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tuufuli, Reno 12 Liberty 183-04#
183-04 FOUL 183-01 181-08 FOUL 170-07
2 Williams, Brady 11 Green Valley 158-06
3 Crosby, Tyrell 12 Green Valley 157-09
4 Weasa, Dylan 12 Foothill 157-03
5 Polu, Jarvis 12 Liberty 147-10
6 Vea, Cyrius 10 Liberty 144-11
7 Hudson, Desmond 11 Valley 139-11
8 Gultry, Quanteze 12 Valley 126-02
9 Rova, Giacomo 12 Green Valley 125-07
10 White, Miles 11 Canyon Sprin 118-03
11 Atkerson, Charles 11 Foothill 113-10
12 Kissam, Mitchell Silverado 108-05
13 Winn, Isiah 11 Las Vegas 108-03
14 Campbell, Khamari 11 Las Vegas 103-11
15 Olivas, Jesus 11 Del Sol 91-11
-- Rivera, Darrien 10 Coronado ND
-- Thomas, Tayjean 10 Basic ND
-- Kuprienko-Coleman, Dylan 11 Coronado ND
Boys 100 Meter Dash Sunset
=====================================================================
Check in with Clerk 30 min. Prior to Start Time
Top 2 to State
Plus best 3rd place
Meet Record: # 10.49 5/1/2013 Jayveon Taylor, Bonanza
AllTime Zone: % 10.45 1997 Justin Anderson, Rancho
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Taylor, Jayveon 12 Bonanza 10.64 -1.5
2 Dobson, Ivy 12 Arbor View 10.68 -1.5
3 Lewis, Justin 12 Cimarron-Mem 10.87 -1.5
4 Berner, Corey 12 Centennial 10.92 -1.5
5 Peterson, Andrew 11 Sierra Vista 11.10 -1.5
6 Kalili, Jocquez 12 Desert Oasis 11.19 -1.5
7 Bowman, Keenan 11 Cimarron-Mem 11.23 -1.5
8 Joseph, Demarcus 10 Centennial 11.34 -1.5
Boys 200 Meter Dash Sunset
=====================================================================
Check in with Clerk 30 min. Prior to Start Time
Top 2 to State
Plus best 3rd place
Meet Record: # 21.20 5/2/2013 Jayveon Taylor, Bonanza
AllTime Zone: % 21.05 5/7/2010 Garic Wharton, Valley
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Dobson, Ivy 12 Arbor View 21.01% -0.5
2 Lewis, Justin 12 Cimarron-Mem 21.63 -0.5
3 Berner, Corey 12 Centennial 21.91 -0.5
4 Harley, Brandan 11 Centennial 22.08 -0.5
5 Erickson, Demetrius 11 Arbor View 22.24 -0.5
6 Peterson, Andrew 11 Sierra Vista 22.31 -0.5
7 Nobis, Austin 11 Bishop Gorma 22.48 -0.5
Boys 400 Meter Dash Sunset
================================================================
Check in with Clerk 30 min. Prior to Start Time
Top 2 to State
Plus best 3rd place
Meet Record: # 47.73 5/8/2008 Jordan Rincon, Spring Valley
AllTime Zone: % 47.54 5/13/2011 Ladale Jackson, Silverado
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dobson, Ivy 12 Arbor View 48.00
2 Harley, Brandan 11 Centennial 48.30
3 Nobis, Austin 11 Bishop Gorma 48.37
4 Sayles, Ronald 11 Shadow Ridge 48.68
5 Carrico, Joshua 12 Shadow Ridge 49.96
6 Graham, Torry 11 Shadow Ridge 50.45
7 Wong, Cameron 12 Bonanza 50.76
8 Goronson, Greg 11 Arbor View 51.37
Boys 800 Meter Run Sunset
================================================================
Check in with Clerk 30 min. Prior to Start Time
Top 2 in Heat, Next 8 Times to Finals
Top 2 to State
Plus best 3rd
Meet Record: # 1:53.11 5/5/2011 Nick Hartle, Centennial
AllTime Zone: % 1:53.11 5/5/2011 Nick Hartle, Centennial
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Oberdin, Nicholas 12 Shadow Ridge 1:54.47
2 Espino, George 12 Centennial 1:55.07
3 Braxton, Dajour 11 Centennial 1:55.12
4 Turner, Keith 11 Centennial 1:58.87 1:58.862
5 Espino, Bryan 10 Centennial 1:58.87 1:58.867
6 Jones, Cole 12 Arbor View 2:03.22
7 Werner, Nicholas 12 Palo Verde 2:03.95
8 Jones, Connor 11 Palo Verde 2:04.22
9 Wood, Zach 10 Desert Oasis 2:07.32
10 Martinez, Frankie 12 Desert Oasis 2:09.41
11 Holland, Jacob 11 Bishop Gorma 2:09.89
Boys 1600 Meter Run Sunset
================================================================
Check in with Clerk 30 min. Prior to Start Time
Top 2 in Heat, Next 8 Times to Finals
Top 2 to state
Plus best 3rd
Meet Record: # 4:18.00 5/4/2012 Nick Hartle, Centennial
AllTime Zone: % 4:15.9h 1981 Andre Woods, Eldorado
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Braxton, Dajour 11 Centennial 4:16.59#
2 Jones, Cole 12 Arbor View 4:17.30#
3 Espino, George 12 Centennial 4:26.87
4 Espino, Bryan 10 Centennial 4:32.19
5 Landers, Noah 10 Palo Verde 4:35.63
6 Wright, Seth 12 Centennial 4:37.63
7 Holland, Jacob 11 Bishop Gorma 4:43.45
8 Martinez, Chris 12 Bishop Gorma 4:47.14
9 Medina, Marlon 11 Durango 4:48.86
10 Mesgun, Felmon 11 Durango 4:52.87
11 Gonzalez, Nicolas 12 Cimarron-Mem 4:56.92
12 Martinez, Frankie 12 Desert Oasis 5:08.25
Boys 3200 Meter Run Sunset
================================================================
Check in with Clerk 30 min. Prior to Start Time
Timed Final
Top 2 to State
Plus best 3rd place
Meet Record: # 9:34.40 5/6/2008 Jacob Thornell, Bonanza
AllTime Zone: % 9:20.0h 1981 Andre Woods, Eldorado
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Braxton, Dajour 11 Centennial 9:55.17
2 Espino, George 12 Centennial 9:55.24
3 Jones, Cole 12 Arbor View 9:55.56
4 Day, Spencer 12 Centennial 9:57.13
5 Landers, Noah 10 Palo Verde 10:23.64
6 Espino, Bryan 10 Centennial 10:40.10
7 Medina, Marlon 11 Durango 10:51.50
8 Myers, Tim 9 Arbor View 10:54.76
9 Daseler, Robert 10 Bishop Gorma 10:57.68
10 Gallo, Jason 12 Arbor View 11:04.18
11 Jimenez, Samuel 12 Desert Oasis 11:11.76
12 Gonzalez, Nicolas 12 Cimarron-Mem 11:20.31
13 Cook, Jayden 12 Shadow Ridge 11:21.88
14 Abad, Axel 12 Bonanza 11:26.96
15 Comish, Jordan 12 Arbor View 11:37.68
16 Tillett, Brien 10 Legacy 13:53.90
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Sunset
=====================================================================
Check in with Clerk 30 min. Prior to Start Time
Top 2 to State
Plus best 3rd place
Meet Record: # 14.06 2001 Ransom Minyard, Durango
AllTime Zone: % 14.06 2001 Ransom Minyard, Durango
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Williams, Dorian 12 Arbor View 14.88 -0.5
2 Nutter, Anyah 11 Centennial 15.49 -0.5
3 Perez, Jacob 10 Bonanza 15.80 -0.5
4 Wade, Howard 12 Arbor View 16.00 -0.5
5 Geiman, Mark 12 Centennial 16.30 -0.5
6 Pedersen, Lane 12 Arbor View 16.37 -0.5
7 Price, Aaron 10 Arbor View 17.01 -0.5
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Sunset
================================================================
Check in with Clerk 30 min. Prior to Start Time
Top 2 to State
Plus best 3rd place
Meet Record: # 38.04 2001 Elisha McCall, Cimarron-Memorial
AllTime Zone: % 38.04 2001 Elisha McCall, Cimarron-Memorial
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kelley, Kyle 12 Bishop Gorma 38.44
2 Williams, Dorian 12 Arbor View 39.17
3 Alfar, Cody 12 Shadow Ridge 39.26
4 Nutter, Anyah 11 Centennial 40.56
5 Pedersen, Lane 12 Arbor View 42.60
6 Salaices, Alexandro 12 Centennial 43.47
7 Geiman, Mark 12 Centennial 43.83
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Sunset
================================================================
Check in with Clerk 30 min. Prior to Start Time
Top 2 to State
Plus best 3rd place
Meet Record: # 41.57 5/4/2012 Legacy, Legacy
L McMorris, S Tucker, S Webb, C Hughes
AllTime Zone: % 41.00 1997 Rancho
School Finals
================================================================
1 Bonanza 'A' 42.00
1) Soto, Carlos 12 2) Hosey, Devin 11
3) Wong, Cameron 12 4) Taylor, Jayveon 12
2 Centennial 'A' 42.06
1) Roach, David 12 2) Joseph, Demarcus 10
3) Worthington, Lantz 12 4) Berner, Corey 12
3 Arbor View 'A' 42.44 42.433
1) Harvey, Maurice 11 2) Swanson, Davariz 12
3) Cotton, Cameron 12 4) Erickson, Demetrius 11
4 Sierra Vista 'A' 42.44 42.438
1) Godfrey, Daniel 10 2)
3) Payne, Octavius 12 4) Peterson, Andrew 11
5 Cimarron-Memorial 'A' 42.75
1) Bowman, Keenan 11 2) Lewis, Justin 12
3) Watson, Djon 12 4) Diaz, Alex 12
6 Bishop Gorman 'A' 43.07
1) Gahagan, Brandon 10 2) Wilewski, Troy 10
3) Hawkins, Jaylen 11 4) Huber, James 12
7 Legacy 'A' 43.33
1) Walker, DeMichael 11 2) Allen, Jermaine 12
3) Lindsey, D'Angelo 11 4) Polvado-Jakubczak, Cody 12
8 Shadow Ridge 'A' 43.51
1) Rogers, De-Zhon 11 2) Lewis, Jemel 12
3) Graham, Tyrique 12 4) McDearmon, Chris 11
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Sunset
================================================================
Check in with Clerk 30 min. Prior to Start Time
Top 2 to State
Plus best 3rd place
Meet Record: # 1:27.07 5/8/2008 Cimarron-Memorial, Cimarron-Memorial
Dupree,Jones,Nixon,Picou
AllTime Zone: % 1:26.68 1997 Rancho
School Finals
================================================================
1 Arbor View 'A' 1:28.90
1) Swanson, Davariz 12 2) Erickson, Demetrius 11
3) Cotton, Cameron 12 4) Dobson, Ivy 12
2 Centennial 'A' 1:28.92
1) Nutter, Anyah 11 2) Joseph, Demarcus 10
3) Worthington, Lantz 12 4) Harley, Brandan 11
3 Desert Oasis 'A' 1:30.93
1) Kalili, Jocquez 12 2) Sassone, Jensen 10
3) Davis, Elliott 10 4) Craig, Angelo 10
4 Bonanza 'A' 1:31.19
1) Soto, Carlos 12 2) Hosey, Devin 11
3) Farina, Tim 12 4) Wong, Cameron 12
5 Palo Verde 'A' 1:31.78
1) Gust, Ty 11 2) Beaulieu, Calvin 12
3) Mich, Jonathan 10 4) White, Nathaniel 10
6 Spring Valley 'A' 1:34.58
1) Benoza, Mycah 11 2) Shaw, Khalfani 11
3) Calfano, Nick 10 4) Dawson, Marcus 10
7 Legacy 'A' 1:44.94
1) Turner, Samuel 9 2) Allen, Jermaine 12
3) Lindsey, D'Angelo 11 4) Walker, DeMichael 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Sunset
================================================================
Check in with Clerk 30 min. Prior to Start Time
Top 2 to State
Plus best 3rd place
Meet Record: # 3:18.85 2006 Western, Western
Guy, B. Summers, D. Summers, Hall
AllTime Zone: % 3:18.85 2006 Western
Guy,Summers,Summers,Hall
School Finals
================================================================
1 Centennial 'A' 3:21.96
1) Harley, Brandan 11 2) Espino, George 12
3) Joseph, Demarcus 10 4) Berner, Corey 12
2 Shadow Ridge 'A' 3:23.12
1) Carrico, Joshua 12 2) Graham, Torry 11
3) Sayles, Ronald 11 4) Oberdin, Nicholas 12
3 Cimarron-Memorial 'A' 3:24.84
1) Ixta, Ricardo 12 2) Bowman, Keenan 11
3) Diaz, Alex 12 4) Lewis, Justin 12
4 Arbor View 'A' 3:28.25
1) Erickson, Demetrius 11 2) Allen, Dacrick 10
3) Williams, Dorian 12 4) Goronson, Greg 11
5 Bishop Gorman 'A' 3:32.86
1) Henry, Trevor 9 2) Grijalva, Emilio 12
3) Kelley, Kyle 12 4) Nobis, Austin 11
6 Legacy 'A' 3:33.75
1) Dumez, Charles 10 2) Turner, Samuel 9
3) Lindsey, D'Angelo 11 4) Polvado-Jakubczak, Cody 12
7 Palo Verde 'A' 3:33.91
1) Garcia, Carlos 10 2) White, Nathaniel 10
3) Griffis, Robert 11 4) Werner, Nicholas 12
8 Desert Oasis 'A' 3:39.42
1) Wood, Zach 10 2) Martinez, Frankie 12
3) Ness, Thomas 11 4) McIntosh, Nathan 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Sunset
================================================================
Check in with Clerk 30 min. Prior to Start Time
Timed Final
Top 2 to State
Plus best 3rd place
Meet Record: # 7:59.88 5/5/2010 Centennial, Centennial
Hartle, Merritt, McDonough, Lopez
AllTime Zone: % 7:59.88 2010 Centennial
N Hartle, K Merritt, T McDonough, D Lopez
School Finals
================================================================
1 Centennial 'A' 8:06.62
1) Roberts, Dominic 10 2) Turner, Keith 11
3) Wright, Seth 12 4) Espino, Bryan 10
2 Cimarron-Memorial 'A' 8:17.97
1) Ixta, Ricardo 12 2) Gonzalez, Nicolas 12
3) Castillo, Joel 11 4) Quackenbush, Garrick 11
3 Desert Oasis 'A' 8:20.52
1) Wood, Zach 10 2) Martinez, Frankie 12
3) McIntosh, Nathan 12 4) Ness, Thomas 11
4 Shadow Ridge 'A' 8:38.43
1) Blaine, Johnathon 10 2) Keeler, Preston 12
3) Frasier, Ty 11 4) Ordaz, Ricardo 11
5 Arbor View 'A' 8:54.30
1) Headrick, Bradley 12 2) Myers, Tim 9
3) Comish, Jordan 12 4) Gallo, Jason 12
6 Bonanza 'A' 9:01.75
1) Toung, Daniel 11 2) Castillo, Moises 9
3) Belloso, Jacob 11 4) Abad, Axel 12
7 Legacy 'A' 9:02.68
1) Hancock, Bryon 11 2) Gilliam, Darian 10
3) Torres, Marcos 10 4) Vallejo, Alberto 12
8 Durango 'A' 9:05.10
1) Villalpando, Christian 10 2) Campos, Omar 10
3) Theodros, Yoseph 9 4) Caswell, Daniel 11
9 Bishop Gorman 'A' 9:21.01
1) Armendariz, Rafael 12 2) Armendariz, Dominic 12
3) Armstrong-Smith, Kobe 12 4) Datja, Eri 11
Boys High Jump Sunset
================================================================
Check in with Event Judge 30 Minutes Prior to Start Time
Opening Height - 5-06
Top 3 to State
Meet Record: # 7-00 5/2/2013 Randall Cunningham, Bishop Gorma
AllTime Zone: % 7-00 5/2/2013 Randall Cunningham, Bishop Gorman
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cunningham, Randall 12 Bishop Gorma 7-01.00#
2 Nutter, Anyah 11 Centennial 6-08.00
3 Harris, Quamaree 11 Arbor View 6-02.00
4 Longenecker, Jaden 11 Cimarron-Mem 6-00.00
5 Dorsey, Kenny 12 Durango J6-00.00
6 Lacy, Tristan 12 Arbor View 5-10.00
7 Turner, Keith 11 Centennial 5-08.00
8 Wu, Sam 12 Durango J5-08.00
9 Herrera, Alonzo 10 Durango J5-08.00
10 Browning, Trace 11 Shadow Ridge 5-06.00
-- Noone, Travis 12 Bonanza NH
-- Buchanan, Timothy 12 Legacy NH
Boys Pole Vault Sunset
================================================================
Check in with Event Judge 30 Minutes Prior to Start Time
Opening Height - 9-06
Top 3 to State
Meet Record: # 15-08 5/3/2012 Tanner Fulmer, Desert Oasis
AllTime Zone: % 15-08 5/3/2012 Tanner Fulmer, Desert Oasis
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McDonough, Trevor 11 Centennial 13-00.00
2 Diaz, Alex 12 Cimarron-Mem 12-06.00
3 Irenze, Gabriel 12 Desert Oasis 11-06.00
4 Brooks, Austin 11 Centennial J11-06.00
5 Kimenker, Isaiah 11 Arbor View 11-00.00
6 Gola, Devante 11 Palo Verde 10-06.00
7 Ramsay, Grayson 10 Shadow Ridge J10-06.00
8 Merrell, Jager 12 Bonanza 10-00.00
9 Young, Josh 12 Arbor View J10-00.00
10 Ward, Wallace 11 Bishop Gorma J10-00.00
11 Peppers- Johnson, Rishaw 10 Bishop Gorma 9-06.00
12 Schmitz, Kyle 10 Desert Oasis J9-06.00
12 Olsen, David 11 Arbor View J9-06.00
-- Felix, Dylon 11 Shadow Ridge NH
Boys Long Jump Sunset
=====================================================================
Check in with Event Judge 30 Minutes Prior to Start Time
Flights- 3 Prelim-Top 9 to Event Final-3 additional
All marks carry over
Top 3 to State
Meet Record: # 23-08 2002 James McSwain, Mojave
AllTime Zone: % 24-11.50 1983 Charles Smith, Las Vegas
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Cunningham, Randall 12 Bishop Gorma 21-08.00 NWI
20-09.75(NWI) 21-07.25(NWI) 21-08(NWI) 21-04.75(NWI) FOUL 21-04.75(NWI)
2 Kelley, Kyle 12 Bishop Gorma 21-07.00 NWI
3 Walker, DeMichael 11 Legacy 21-05.00 NWI
4 Milton, Romello 10 Centennial 20-08.25 NWI
5 Worthington, Lantz 12 Centennial 20-04.75 NWI
6 Swanson, Davariz 12 Arbor View 20-03.50 NWI
7 Lacy, Tristan 12 Arbor View 20-02.25 NWI
8 Allen, Jermaine 12 Legacy 19-10.00 NWI
9 Hawkins, Jaylen 11 Bishop Gorma 19-08.25 NWI
10 Noone, Travis 12 Bonanza 18-04.00 NWI
11 Scoville, Seth 10 Desert Oasis 17-11.50 NWI
12 Garcia, Carlos 10 Palo Verde 17-11.00 NWI
13 Lindsey, D'Angelo 11 Legacy 17-10.75 NWI
14 Peruchini, Justin 12 Arbor View 17-02.00 NWI
15 Idango, Gordon 11 Shadow Ridge 16-09.00 NWI
Boys Triple Jump Sunset
=====================================================================
Check in with Event Judge 30 Minutes Prior to Start Time
Flights- 3 Prelim-Top 9 to Event Final-3 additional
All marks carry over
Top 3 to State
Meet Record: # 46-09.50 2003 Rayland Currie, Cimarron-Memorial
AllTime Zone: % 49-11.50 2000 James Sims, Valley
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kelley, Kyle 12 Bishop Gorma 46-08.50 0.4
46-08.50(0.4) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Swanson, Davariz 12 Arbor View 45-04.50 0.1
3 Blanton-Wade, Romello 10 Spring Valle 44-11.00 0.2
4 Lankford, Michael 12 Centennial 42-08.50 0.6
5 Lacy, Tristan 12 Arbor View 41-10.50 0.1
6 Harris, Quamaree 11 Arbor View 41-04.50 0.4
7 Scoville, Seth 10 Desert Oasis 38-08.50 0.6
8 Buchanan, Timothy 12 Legacy 38-00.00 0.4
9 Frei, Blaise 10 Shadow Ridge 37-06.00 0.3
10 Perez, Jacob 10 Bonanza 36-07.00 0.4
Boys Shot Put Sunset
================================================================
Check in with Event Judge 30 Minutes Prior to Start Time
Flights- 3 Prelim-Top 9 to Event Final-3 additional
All marks carry over
Top 3 to Finals
Meet Record: # 56-04 5/6/2008 Robert Drye, Shadow Ridge
AllTime Zone: % 62-08 1978 Dallas Sweeny, Chaparral
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Abdella, Gary 12 Desert Oasis 51-05.25
2 Perry, Jackson 11 Bishop Gorma 50-11.25
3 Grate, Austin 12 Centennial 46-08.75
4 Palelei, Ethan 11 Bishop Gorma 44-10.00
5 Whitney, Armond 11 Cimarron-Mem 44-07.75
6 Colbert, Levar 12 Durango 44-01.25
7 Swafford, Jarod 11 Palo Verde 43-08.00
8 Prince, Jeffery 12 Cimarron-Mem 40-00.50
9 Washington, Isaiah 12 Shadow Ridge 39-08.50
10 Heinz, Ryan 12 Desert Oasis 39-03.00
11 Villones, Ian 12 Legacy 38-00.75
12 Nedd, Carlus 10 Bishop Gorma 36-09.50
Boys Discus Throw Sunset
================================================================
Check in with Event Judge 30 Minutes Prior to Start Time
Flights- 3 Prelim-Top 9 to Event Final-3 additional
All Marks cary over
Top 3 to State
Meet Record: # 166-02 5/7/2008 Tyler Johnson, Bishop Gorman
AllTime Zone: % 183-04 5/10/2014 Reno Tuufuli, Liberty
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Abdella, Gary 12 Desert Oasis 164-08
135-09 152-09 151-08 151-11 150-00 164-08
2 Perry, Jackson 11 Bishop Gorma 152-03
3 Heinz, Ryan 12 Desert Oasis 144-10
4 Brillant, Nicholas 11 Centennial 143-02
5 Roberts, Dante 10 Centennial 136-01
6 Benham, Nick 9 Desert Oasis 133-11
7 Colbert, Levar 12 Durango 126-10
8 Carrillo, Jose 11 Shadow Ridge 123-11
9 Davis, Kevin 11 Legacy 119-00
10 Palelei, Ethan 11 Bishop Gorma 118-06
11 Jackson, Ernie 10 Bishop Gorma 117-05
12 Irenze, Michael 11 Desert Oasis 115-01
13 Colbert, Elijah 11 Durango 114-09
Women - Sunrise - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Coronado 155 2) Green Valley 111
3) Foothill 96 4) Silverado 89
5) Valley 62 6) Canyon Springs 51
6) Liberty 51 8) Rancho 31
9) Del Sol 27 10) Basic 16
11) Eldorado 4 11) Las Vegas 4
Women - Sunset - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Centennial 199.50 2) Arbor View 121
3) Palo Verde 96.50 4) Bishop Gorman 59
5) Sierra Vista 49 6) Shadow Ridge 47
7) Desert Oasis 37 8) Legacy 35
9) Bonanza 27 10) Cimarron-Memorial 11
11) Durango 9 12) Spring Valley 8
Men - Sunrise - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Green Valley 138 2) Canyon Springs 118
3) Silverado 107 4) Liberty 86
5) Coronado 52 6) Basic 45
7) Valley 41 8) Las Vegas 31
9) Rancho 27 10) Del Sol 21
11) Foothill 18 12) Eldorado 9
Men - Sunset - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Centennial 210 2) Arbor View 141
3) Bishop Gorman 87 4) Desert Oasis 53
5) Cimarron-Memorial 52 6) Shadow Ridge 45
7) Bonanza 37 8) Palo Verde 22
9) Legacy 17 10) Durango 13
11) Sierra Vista 12 12) Spring Valley 9
|